Class Officers

Did you know?

Like most universities with medical programs, USU celebrates a time-honored tradition called The White Coat Ceremony. The event, which has become a rite of passage for students, takes place near the end of the first academic year. Donning the robe, the ultimate symbol of their profession, represents each student's induction into the world of medicine.

White Coat Ceremony

Students in Courtyard

Class Officers

Titles

Class of 2017

President:
2LT Trey Colantonio

Vice President:
2LT Aimee Moores

Academic Representative:
ENS Kathleen Kramer

Secretary:
2LT Michael Baird

Treasurer:
ENS Jun Hu

Social Representatives:
2d Lt Armando Aguilera
2LT Alexandria Jaksha

Peer Development/Honor Rep:
2LT Thomas Gilder
2LT Brooke Pati

Information Technology Rep:
2LT Dan Park

Wellbeing Rep:
2LT Andrew Mertz

 

Class of 2018

President:
2LT Andrew Jacobson

Vice President:
Clerkship & Post-Clerkship: 2LT Alix Farmer

Pre-Clerkship: 2d Lt Nancy Gillcrist

Academic Representative:
Clerkship & Post Clerkship: 2d Lt Courtney Beaver

Pre-Clerkship: ENS Uneeb Qureshi

Secretary:
2LT Kaoru Song

Treasurer:
ENS Marvin Weniger

Social Representatives:
ENS Brett Monson
2LT Renuka Shukla

Peer Development/Honor Rep:
ENS Mark Hardman
2LT Matthew Lavoie

Information Technology Rep:
2d Lt Joshua Nielsen

Wellbeing Rep:
ENS Alexandra Osgood

Class of 2019

President:
2d Lt Ryan Rhie

Vice President:
ENS Kayla Torrez Chang

Academic Representative:
2LT Sayi Lindeire

Secretary:
2LT Jeanny Wang

Treasurer:
2d Lt Geovonni Bell

Social Representatives:
2LT Lauren Kecskes
ENS Peter Ng

Peer Development/Honor Rep:
2LT Emily Buck
2d Lt Robert Barbera

Information Technology Rep:
ENS Cole Denkensohn

Wellbeing Rep:
ENS Carrie Dillon

Class of 2020

President:
ENS Matthew Welch

Vice President:
2LT Katey Della-Giustina

Academic Representative:
2d Lt Marc Gutierrez

Secretary:
ENS Paolo Rigo

Treasurer:
ENS Marianne Seneczko

Social Representatives:
ENS Joseph Chibert
2d Lt Abigail Greenwell

Peer Development/Honor Rep:
ENS Quinn Bott
2LT Carissa Pekny

Information Technology Rep:
ENS Alexander Li

Wellbeing Rep:
ENS Jeffrey Ellicott