Class Officers

Did you know?

Like most universities with medical programs, USU celebrates a time-honored tradition called The White Coat Ceremony. The event, which has become a rite of passage for students, takes place near the end of the first academic year. Donning the robe, the ultimate symbol of their profession, represents each student's induction into the world of medicine.

White Coat Ceremony
Students in Courtyard

Class Officers

Titles

Class of 2019

President:
2d Lt Ryan Rhie

Vice President:
ENS Kayla Torrez Chang

Academic Representative:
2LT Sayi Lindeire

Secretary:
2d Lt Alexandra Schulte

Treasurer:
2d Lt Geovonni Bell

Social Representatives:
2LT Lauren Kecskes
ENS Peter Ng

Peer Development/Honor Representatives:
2LT Emily Buck
2d Lt Robert Barbera

Information Technology Representative:
ENS Cole Denkensohn

Wellbeing Representative:
ENS Carrie Dillon

 

Class of 2020

President:
ENS Catherine Woodard

Vice President:
2LT David Ediger

Academic Representative:
2d Lt Marc Gutierrez

Secretary:
ENS Paolo Rigo

Treasurer:
ENS Marianne Seneczko

Social Representatives:
2LT Lauren Heyda
2d Lt Connor Kelly

Peer Development/Honor Representatives:
2LT Carissa Pekny
2LT Derek Smart

Information Technology Representative:
ENS Alexander Li

Wellbeing Representative:
2LT Marco Jose Dela Cruz

 

Class of 2021

President:
2LT Alexander Villahermosa

Vice President:
2d Lt Emma Beer

Academic Representative:
2d Lt Jacob Altholz

Secretary:
ENS Emily Diana

Treasurer:
2LT Dmitriy Treyster

Social Representatives:
ENS John Grider
2d Lt Berish Wetstein

Peer Development/Honor Representatives:
ENS Ariana Sheridan
2LT Kaitlyn Wade

Information Technology Representative:
2LT David Shou

Wellbeing Representative:
2d Lt Taylor Hodges & ENS Callan Parra

 

Class of 2022

President:
2LT Yonatan Moreh

Vice President:
2LT Spender Glancy

Academic Representative:
2LT Nicholas Choe

Secretary:
2d Lt Jennifer Pakieser

Treasurer:
ENS M. Paden Smith


Social Representatives:
2LT Joseph Krivda
2LT Harpreet Singh


Peer Development/Honor Representatives:
2dLt Hannah Brink
2d Lt Evan Crockett

Information Technology Representative:
2d Lt Joshua Engel

Wellbeing Representatives:
ENS Brelahn Wyatt
2LT Benjamin Scott